Ha Ji Won

Profile:
Name: 하지원 / Ha Ji Won
Real name: 전해림 / Jeon Hae Rim
Profession: Actress and singer
Birthdate: 1978-Jun-28 (age 37)
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 168cm
Weight: 46kg
Star sign: Cancer
Blood type: A
Family: Younger brother/actor Jun Tae Soo
Talent agency: United Talent Agency

TV Shows:
The Time We Were Not In Love (SBS, 2015)
Empress Ki (MBC, 2013)
The King 2 Hearts (MBC, 2012)
Secret Garden (SBS, 2010)
Hwang Jin Yi (KBS2, 2006)
What Happened in Bali (SBS, 2004)
Damo (MBC, 2003)
Days in the Sun (KBS2, 2002)
Life is Beautiful (KBS2, 2001)
Secret (MBC, 2000)
School 2 (KBS1, 1999)
Tears of the Dragon (KBS1, 1996)

Movies:
Chronicle of a Blood Merchant (2014)
The Huntresses (2014)
As One (2012)
Sector 7 (2010)
Closer to Heaven (2009)
Tidal Wave (2009)
Seven Remedies (2008)
Fool/BA:BO (2008)
His Last Gift (2008, cameo)
Sex is Zero 2 (2007, cameo)
Miracle on 1st Street/1st Miracle (2007)
Duelist (2005)
Daddy Long Legs (2005)
All For Love (2005, cameo)
Love So Divine (2004)
Bunshinsaba/Ouija Board (2004)
100 Days with Mr. Arrogant (2004)
Reversal of Fortune (2003)
Sex is Zero (2002)
Phone (2002)
The Scissors (2000)
Ditto (2000)
Truth Game (2000)
Nightmare (2000)

Awards:
2013 MBC Drama Awards:
Daesang (Grand Prize) (Empress Ki)
PD Award (Empress Ki)
Popularity Actress Award (Empress Ki)
2010 SBS Drama Awards:
Top Excellence Award, Special Drama – Actress (Secret Garden)
Top Ten Stars Award (Secret Garden)
Netizen Popularity Award (Secret Garden)
Best Couple Award with Hyun Bin (Secret Garden)
2010 46th Baeksang Arts Awards:
Best Actress Award (“My Love By My Side”)
2009 30th Blue Dragon Awards:
Best Actress Award (“My Love By My Side”)
Popularity Award (“My Love By My Side”)
2008 45th Grand Bell Awards:
Hallyu Popularity Award (“BA:BO”)
2007 32nd Golden Chest International TV Festival:
Best Actress Award (Hwang Jin Yi)
2007 34th Korean Broadcasting Awards:
Best Actress Award (Hwang Jin Yi)
2006 KBS Drama Awards:
Daesang (Grand Prize) (Hwang Jin Yi)
Best Couple Award with Jang Geun Suk (Hwang Jin Yi)
Netizen Award (Hwang Jin Yi)
2005 26th Blue Dragon Awards:
Popularity Award (“Duelist”)
2004 40th Baeksang Arts Awards:
Best TV Actress Award (What Happened in Bali)
2004 SBS Drama Awards:
Top Excellence Award, Actress (What Happened in Bali)
Top Ten Stars Award (What Happened in Bali)
2003 39th Baeksang Arts Awards:
Netizen Popularity Award (“Sex is Zero”)
2003 MBC Drama Awards:
Top Excellence Award, Actress (Damo)
Popularity Award (Damo)
2001 37th Baeksang Arts Awards:
Best New TV Actress Award (Secret)
2000 21st Blue Dragon Awards:
Best Supporting Actress Award (“Ditto”)
2000 37th Grand Bell Awards:
Best New Actress Award (“Truth Game”)
2000 MBC Drama Awards:
Best New Actress Award (Secret)

Trivia:
Education: Dan Gook University

Song Hye Kyo

Song Hye Kyo (Song Hye Gyo)

26 Şubat 1982 Güney Kore doğumludur. Balık burcudur. Oyunculuk ve modellik

yapmaktadır.1.61 cm boyunda 45 kg ağırlığındadır.
Eğitimini Sook Myung Women’s Junior High School, Eun Kwang Women’s High

School, Se Jong University (Arts major) tamamlamıştır.
Alışveriş yapmayı, müzik dinlemeyi, televizyon izlemeyi, oyunculuğu, parfüm

koleksiyonu yapmayı çok seviyor. Patenle kaymayı çok seviyor.
Profil Bilgileri:
Adı: 송혜교 / Song Hye Kyo (Song Hye Gyo)
English name: Lorraine Song
Lakabları: Woodpecker, Hejgyo, Yookgyo, Hakkyo
Meslek: Aktrist ve model
Doğum Tarihi: 1982 Şubat 26
Doğum Yeri: Güney Kore
Boy: 161cm
Kilo: 45kg
Burcu: Yay
Kan Grubu: A
Çalıştığı Ajans: eden9

Televizyon Dizileri:
The World That They Live In (KBS2, 2008)
Full House (KBS, 2004)
Shining Days (SBS, 2004)
All In (SBS, 2003)
Guardian Angel (SBS, 2001)
Hotelier (MBC, 2001)
Autumn Tale (KBS2, 2000)
Soonpoong Clinic (SBS, 1998)
Sweet Bride (SBS, 1999)
What Do You Think of Me (SBS, 1998)
White Night 3.98 (SBS, 1998)
Deadly Eyes (SBS, 1998)
Parade (SBS, 1998)
One of a Pair / Partner (SBS, 1998)
Six Siblings (MBC, 1998)
First Love (KBS2, 1996)
Happy Morning (KBS, 1996)

Filmleri:
Nobody Somebody (2011)
The Grand Master (2010)
Camellia Love for Sale (2010)
Fetish (2008)
Hwang Jin Yi (2007)
My Girl and I (2005)

Reklam ve Benzeri Çalışmaları;
BC Card (credit card)
Clride (clothing line)
Dios (LG)
Etude (cosmetics)
Foce (watches)
Hyundai Oilbank
KTFT Ever (cellphones)
L&C Wells (water purifier)
Litmus (clothing line)
Mcdonalds (fast-food chain)
Olay-Çin (skin care products)
Orion (food products)
Samsung Auction
Smart (school uniform)
U∫ell (apartment)
Vivien (underwear brand)
VK Mobile (cellphones)
Woongjin (food products)

Ödülleri:
2008 KBS Drama Awards: En İyi Çift – Hyun Bin in The World That They Live In
2007 6th Korean Film Awards: New Best Actress for “Hwang Jin Yi”
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award for Full House
2004 KBS Drama Awards: En İyi Çift – Bi
2004 KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award
2003 SBS Dizi Ödülleri: Best Actress for All In
2003 SBS Dizi Ödülleri: Top 10 Memorable Actors
2001 CE Televizyon Ödülleri: Asia Teens-Entertainer World Song Awards and Best

Korean Star
2001 37th Baeksang Art Awards: Popularity Award for TV part
2000 KBS Drama Awards: Photogenic Award for Autumn Tale
2000 KBS Drama Awards: Most Popular Actress Award for Autumn Tale
1998 SBS Televizyon Ödülleri: Best Newcomer Award for Soonpoong Clinic
1996 Model Talent Management Contest: First Prize

Hakkında:
Eğitim Durumu: Sook Myung Women’s Junior Lisesi, Eun Kwang Women’s Lisesi,

Se Jong Üniversitesi (Arts major)
Hobileri: Stitching-knitting and perfumes collecting
Uzmanlık Alanı: Piyano
Dini Görüşü: Budizm/Hristiyan (Katolik)
Sahneye İlk Çıkışı: 1996 SunKyung Smart (school uniform brand)